testpage2

ARTS (New College-wide Course Area)
 
The Garden
ARTS 20
Karthik Pandian; Claire Chase & Jill Johnson
Tu 12:00-2:45
GENERAL EDUCATION
 
GENED 1012
Eric Rentschler 
MW 12:00-1:15
STUDIO ART & PHOTOGRAPHY (practice-based courses)
 
AFVS 16R
Annette Lemieux
TuTh 12:00-2:45
AFVS  37
Stephen Prina
Tu 12-2:45, Thu 12-4
AFVS 41A
Sharon Harper
MW 12-2:45
AFVS 64F
Carissa Rodriguez
M 1:30-5:45
AFVS 112
Katarina Burin
TuTh 12:00-2:45
AFVS  120
Judith Belzer
Tu 12:00-5:45 (start time 12:30)
AFVS 133
Nora Schultz
TuTh 9:00-11:45
AFVS 134S
SCRAAATCH
WF 3:00-5:00
AFVS 141BR
Sharon Harper
MW 3:00-5:45
 
AFVS 196R
Stephen Prina
W 6:00-8:00
AFVS  231
Nora Schultz
MW 9:00-11:45
ANIMATION, FILM, VIDEO&NEW GENRES (practice-based courses)
AFVS 50A
Alfred Guzzetti
TuTh 12:00-2:45
Choice and Chance: Mysteries of the Editing Room
AFVS  52R
Robb Moss
TuTh 12:00-2:45
AFVS 53AR
Ruth Lingford
M 12:00-4:00
AFVS 55V
Alfred Guzzetti
MW 12-2:45
AFVS 64F
Carissa Rodriguez
M 1:30-5:45
AFVS 134S
SCRAAATCH
WF 3:00-5:00
AFVS  150A
Dominga Sotomayor
TuTh 1:30-4:15
AFVS 151BR
Ross McElwee
TuTh 9:00-11:00
AFVS 153AR
Young Joo Lee
W 1:30-5:45 (start time 2pm)
AFVS  154M
Julie Mallozzi
WF 12:00-2:45
AFVS 158CR
Verena Paravel
MWF 12:00-2:00
AFVS  158DR
Verena Paravel &  Lucien Castaing-Taylor
MWF 12:00-2:00
AFVS 169S
Haden Guest & Dominga Sotomayor
W 12-2:45
FILM and  VISUAL STUDIES  (lectures and seminars)
 
AFVS  75
David Joselit
TuTh 10:30-11:45
AFVS 107
John Stilgoe
TuTh 9:00-10:15
AFVS 108
Carrie Lambert-Beatty
Tu 12-2:45
AFVS 144M
Makeda Best
Thu 12:45-2:45
AFVS 166
John Stilgoe
Tu 12:00-2:45
AFVS 169S
Haden Guest & Dominga Sotomayor
W 12-2:45
AFVS 179
Dennis Lim 
M 3:00-5:00
AFVS 183T
Tom Conley
MW 10:30-11:45
AFVS 184E
Eric Rentschler
Tu 12:45-2:45
AFVS 241
Laura Frahm
M 12:00-2:00
AFVS 271
Giuliana Bruno
Thu 12:00-2:00
AFVS  283
Giuliana Bruno
W 12:00-2:00
AFVS 293
David Joselit
W 3:00-5:00
GRADUATE COURSES of PRACTICE, READING AND RESEARCH
 
AFVS 301
Eric Rentschler
 
AFVS  305
Laura Frahm
Tu 12:00-2:00
AFVS 310
David Joselit
 
AFVS 320
David Joselit
 
AFVS 330
David Joselit
 
AFVS 351HF
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
 
AFVS  352
Joana Pimenta
Tu 3:00-5:45
AFVS 355R
Lucien Castaing-Taylor & Joana Pimenta
W 3:00-5:45